Sell Your Projects | My Account | Careers | This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. | Call: +91 9573777164

Broadband superluminescent diode light source at 1330 nm with 180 nm spectral bandwidth

1 1 1 1 1 Rating 4.75 (2 Votes)

PROJECT TITLE :

Broadband superluminescent diode light source at 1330 nm with 180 nm spectral bandwidth

ABSTRACT:

A broadband light source that is based on a combination of three spectrally matched superluminescent diodes is demonstrated. The mean wavelength of the source is 1330 nm. The 3 dB spectrum width exceeds 180 nm and the 10 dB spectrum width is 220 nm. The spectral flatness is better than 2 dB and the residual spectral modulation is <0.5 dB for the whole spectral bandwidth of the source. The optical power coupled in a single-mode fibre is 4 mW.


Did you like this research project?

To get this research project Guidelines, Training and Code... Click Here


Broadband superluminescent diode light source at 1330 nm with 180 nm spectral bandwidth - 4.5 out of 5 based on 2 votes

Project EnquiryLatest Ready Available Academic Live Projects in affordable prices

Included complete project review wise documentation with project explanation videos and Much More...