Sell Your Projects | My Account | Careers | This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. | Call: +91 9573777164

Half-cycle modulation for VCSEL based 6-Gbaud 4-QAM transmission over 1 km multimode fibre link

1 1 1 1 1 Rating 4.89 (45 Votes)

PROJECT TITLE :

Half-cycle modulation for VCSEL based 6-Gbaud 4-QAM transmission over 1 km multimode fibre link

ABSTRACT :

A subcarrier multiplexing system with the subcarrier frequency at half the baud rate to enhance the spectral efficiency is demonstrated. A 12 Gbit/s four-QAM signal in 9GHz bandwidth was successfully transmitted over a 1 km OM4 MMF 850 nm VCSEL without any equalisation method. The one.five dB power penalty was improved compared to an OOK signal at the same knowledge rate.


Did you like this research project?

To get this research project Guidelines, Training and Code... Click Here


Half-cycle modulation for VCSEL based 6-Gbaud 4-QAM transmission over 1 km multimode fibre link - 4.9 out of 5 based on 45 votes

Project EnquiryLatest Ready Available Academic Live Projects in affordable prices

Included complete project review wise documentation with project explanation videos and Much More...